Member Login
Rotary District 9930
New Zealand
Toggle navigation
HOME
DISCOVER US
This is Rotary
Join Rotary
History of Rotary
Object of Rotary
Rotary International
Rotary International President
Rotary International President-Elect
Rotary International Director - Zone 7b
International Convention
Rotary International Website
"The Rotarian" Magazine
Rotary New Zealand
New Zealand Districts
Rotary New Zealand Website
Rotary South Pacific
Office & Contacts
Rotary Down Under
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
DISTRICT
Our District
District Grants
District Calendar
District Directory (login)
District Conference
District Chairs and Champions 2023-24
Club Directory & Officers
District Governor(s)
Functional Structure
District Governor
District Governor Elect
District Governor Nominee
Nominations for District Governor
Assistant Governors
Past District Governors
Public Image & IT
Public Image Committee
Public Image Resources
District Website
District Training
District Training & Development
Rotary Learning & Information
District Services
District Board & Advisory Council
Treasurer
Charities Commission
Club Development
Insurance
Rotary Alumni
Rotary Council on Legislation
CLUBS
District Organisational Chart inc. Areas
Club Directory - District 9930
Map of Clubs in District
Rotary Clubs [A-G]
Ahuriri (Napier)
Ahuriri Sunrise
Cambridge
Fairfield
Frankton Te Rapa
Gisborne
Greenmeadows
Rotary Clubs [H-K]
Hamilton Central
Hamilton East
Hastings
Hastings Karamu
Havelock North
Huntly
Katikati
Kawerau
Rotary Clubs [L-O]
Maketu
Matamata
Morrinsville
Mt Maunganui
Napier
Opotiki
Otorohanga
Otumoetai
Rotary Clubs [P-R]
Paeroa
Papamoa
Putaruru
Rotorua
Rotorua North
Rotorua Passport
Rotorua Sunrise
Rotorua West
Rototuna
Rotary Clubs [S-Ta]
Stortford Lodge
Taradale
Taumarunui
Lake Taupo
Tauranga
Tauranga Sunrise
Tauranga Te Papa
Rotary Clubs [Te-V]
Te Aroha
Te Awamutu
Te Kuiti
Thames
Tokoroa
Turangi
Rotary Clubs [W-Z]
Waikato Sunrise
Waipukurau
Wairoa
Whakatane
PROGRAMMES
The Rotary Foundation
Foundation Committee
Foundation Forms & Downloads inc. District Grant Forms.
End Polio
The Polio Plus Society
Scholarships
Paul Harris Fellow
Giving to The Rotary Foundation
How to Give
Where Does My Money Go?
Where To Send Payments?
Tools For Secretaries
The Rotary Foundation Website
TRF Tools for Secretaries
District Grants
Youth & Young Adults
Usborne Illustrated Dictionary Project
GRSP (Georgia Scholarship Prog)
Interact
JR Mckenzie Youth Education Fund
JR McKenzie Grants
Outward Bound
Peer Support
RYE (Rotary Youth Exchange)
RANZSE (NZ/AU Exchange)
Rotaract
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership)
RYPEN (Youth Prog of Enrichment)
Rotary National Science & Technology Forum
Youth Protection Officer
Rotary Foundation - Scholarships
International
Days for Girls
ERK (Emergency Response Kits)
Give Every Child a Future
Harold Thomas Rotary Trust
Interplast
RNZWCS (World Community Service)
ROMAC (Rotary Oceania Medical Aid for Children)
ShelterBox
Tanzania Dairy Project
Water & Sanitation
Community
Blood Pressure Campaign
Trees For Survival
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Rotary Friendship Exchange
Vocational Training Teams
Fellowships & Affiliates
Inner Wheel
Rotary International Travel & Hosting Fellowship
Probus
Rotary Fellowships
MEMBERSHIP
Membership
Volunteering, making an impact.
Working From Home? Your Not Alone.
Retiring, but not Expiring?
TOOLS
Login & Password
Find a Rotarian
For all D9930 Rotarians
For Club Secretaries
For Club Treasurers
For District Leaders
District Calendar
District Documents
Public Image Tools
Graphics Library
Errors
CONTACT
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Peter Maxwell
District Governor
Morrinsville
District Executives
Grant Spackman
District Governor Elect
Havelock North
Ross Pinkham QPM JP
District Governor Nominee
Taradale
Graham Jull
Immediate Past District Governor
Te Awamutu
Keith Ardern
District Treasurer
Tauranga Te Papa
Mike Smith
District Board Member
Ahuriri (Napier)
Russell Turner
District Board Member
Tauranga
Paul Wright
District Board Member
Rotorua North
District Officers and Directors
Leonie Tisch
District Governor Support
Matamata
Peter Washer
Legal Advisor
Tauranga Te Papa
John Tarbutt
Council on Legislation
Cambridge
Robin Spencer
District Conference Co-Chair
Te Aroha
Shelly Good
District Conference Co-Chair
Morrinsville
Roger Miller
International Convention Coordinator
Tauranga Te Papa
David Campbell
Rotary Foundation - Chair
Maketu
Alan Hitchcock
Rotary Foundation - Grants
Tauranga Te Papa
Michelle Tanner
Rotary Foundation - End Polio Now Coordinator
Matamata
Patrick Cummings
Paul Harris Society & Major Giving
Hamilton Central
Mike Smith
Membership Development Chair
Ahuriri (Napier)
Nick Dangerfield
Training Coordinator
Tauranga Te Papa
Bev Tagg
Trainer
Tauranga
Doug Lang
Trainer
Cambridge
Hywel Bowen
Trainer
Thames
Jacqui Matthews-Harris
Trainer
Napier
Leonie Tisch
RLI Training Chair
Matamata
Janine Branson
Public Image - Chair
Rotorua North
David Hulme
Public Image - Media Support & Resources
Matamata
Ralph Slooten
Webmaster
Napier
Max Patmoy
Website Coordinator & Editor
Ahuriri (Napier)
Gavin Petrie
Communication & Website Database Coordinator
Fairfield
Sue Gunn
District Awards
Rotorua Sunrise
Kevin Forgeson
Rotary Youth Exchange - Chair (RYE)
Te Kuiti
Bill Robinson
Rotary Youth Leadership Award - Co-chair (RYLA)
Cambridge
Linda Bonne
Interact
ZX_Whakatane Sunrise
Richard Cogswell
Rotaract
Stortford Lodge
Sue Rodney
Rotary Australia/NZ Student Exchange (RANZSE)
Wairoa
Rowan Anderson
Rotary Youth Programme of Enrichment (RYPEN)
Frankton Te Rapa
Melissa Campbell
J R McKenzie Trust
Hamilton Central
Elizabeth Dunn
J R McKenzie Youth Education Fund
Frankton Te Rapa
Lyn Fraser Jones
Usborne Dictionary Project
Maketu
Andrew von Dadelszen
Environment Committee
Tauranga Te Papa
Darren Anderson
Outward Bound
Hamilton Central
Michelle Tanner
Georgia Rotary Scholarship
Matamata
Jennifer Hamilton
International Science & Technology School
Fairfield
Seddon Polglase
National Science & Technology Forum
Fairfield
Ross Pinkham QPM JP
Youth Protection Officer
Taradale
Andrew von Dadelszen
Environment Committee Chair
Tauranga Te Papa
Michelle Tanner
Youth Scholarships
Matamata
Adrienne Andresen
Emergency Response Kits (ERK's)
Wairoa
Stephen Dorrington
ShelterBox NZ
Tauranga Sunrise
Liz Wright
Interplast
Te Awamutu
Glenys Parton
ROMAC
Tauranga Sunrise
Geoff Mathis
Tanzania Project
Papamoa
Fergus Cumming
PROBUS
Rotorua
Ken Collier
Rotary Friendship Exchange (RFE)
Fairfield
Peter Cato
Rotary Global Awards
Rotorua Sunrise
Assistant/Area Governors
Ken Smith
Area 1
Huntly
Evan Cowan
Area 2
Otorohanga
David Hulme
Area 3
Matamata
Richard Hunt
Area 4
Morrinsville
Pauline Evans
Area 5
Rotorua West
Ron Fyfe
Area 6
Tauranga Sunrise
Russell Kilpatrick
Area 7
Papamoa
Scottie (Donald) McLeod
Area 8
Whakatāne Rotary
Gary Hemmings
Area 9
Napier
Ken Haines
Area 10
Stortford Lodge
Raymond Kitchen
Area 11
Gisborne
Ian Dykes
Area 12
Lake Taupo